Acrylic Acid/Stearyl Methacrylate/Dimethicone Methacrylate Copolymer

Our database has 0 products that contain Acrylic Acid/Stearyl Methacrylate/Dimethicone Methacrylate Copolymer.

Ingredient Description

A copolymer of acrylic acid, stearyl methacrylate, and dimethicone methacrylate monomers

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acrylic Acid/Stearyl Methacrylate/Dimethicone Methacrylate Copolymer Stats

  • Acrylic Acid/Stearyl Methacrylate/Dimethicone Methacrylate Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emulsion Stabilising stabiliziing emulsion, making two non-mixable ingredients stable

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54394
  • INCI Name: ACRYLIC ACID/STEARYL METHACRYLATE/DIMETHICONE METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • All Functions: Emulsion Stabilising
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.