Acrylic Acid/Hydroxyethylacrylamide Copolymer

Our database has 0 products that contain Acrylic Acid/Hydroxyethylacrylamide Copolymer.

Ingredient Description

Acrylic Acid/Hydroxyethylacrylamide Copolymer is a copolymer of acrylic acid and hydroxyethylacrylamide monomers

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acrylic Acid/Hydroxyethylacrylamide Copolymer Stats

  • Acrylic Acid/Hydroxyethylacrylamide Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 85400
  • INCI Name: ACRYLIC ACID/HYDROXYETHYLACRYLAMIDE COPOLYMER
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Antistatic, Film Forming, Hair Conditioning, Hair Fixing
See our Research Library to learn more about how we classify ingredients.
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.