Acrylic Acid/C12 22 Alkyl Acrylate Copolymer

Our database has 0 products that contain Acrylic Acid/C12 22 Alkyl Acrylate Copolymer.

Ingredient Description

Acrylic Acid/C12-22 Alkyl Acrylate Copolymer is a copolymer of acrylic acid and C12-22 alkyl acrylate

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acrylic Acid/C12 22 Alkyl Acrylate Copolymer Stats

  • Acrylic Acid/C12 22 Alkyl Acrylate Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Stabilising causing to become stable

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83108
  • INCI Name: ACRYLIC ACID/C12-22 ALKYL ACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Binding, Stabilising, Viscosity Controlling
See our Research Library to learn more about how we classify ingredients.
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.