Acrylates/Va Copolymer

Our database has 0 products that contain Acrylates/Va Copolymer.

Ingredient Description

2-(4-Amino-2-nitrophenyl)amino-5-dimethylaminobenzoic acid

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acrylates/Va Copolymer Stats

  • Acrylates/Va Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74268
  • INCI Name: ACRYLATES/VA COPOLYMER
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Binding, Film Forming, Hair Fixing, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.