Acrylates/Tris(trimethylsiloxy)silylpropyl Methacrylate Copolymer

Our database has 0 products that contain Acrylates/Tris(trimethylsiloxy)silylpropyl Methacrylate Copolymer.

Ingredient Description

3-[3,3,3-Trimethyl-1,1-bis(trimethylsilyl)oxy]disiloxanyl]propyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate, polymer with one or more of 2-propenoic acid, 2-methyl-2-propenoic acid, or one of their simple esters

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acrylates/Tris(trimethylsiloxy)silylpropyl Methacrylate Copolymer Stats

  • Acrylates/Tris(trimethylsiloxy)silylpropyl Methacrylate Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54389
  • INCI Name: ACRYLATES/TRIS(TRIMETHYLSILOXY)SILYLPROPYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Film Forming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.

Feedback