Browse all ingredients

Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate/Vp Copolymer

Our database has 0 products that contain Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate/Vp Copolymer.

Description

We don't have a description for Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate/Vp Copolymer.

Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate/Vp Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.00% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsion Stabilising

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 94842
  • INCI Name: ACRYLATES/STEARYL METHACRYLATE/VP COPOLYMER
  • All Functions: Emulsion Stabilising, Film Forming, Hair Fixing, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.