Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer

Our database has 0 products that contain Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer.

Ingredient Description

Copolymer formed from stearyl 2-methylpropenoate and one or more monomers of acrylic acid, methacrylic acid or one of their simple esters

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer Stats

  • Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emulsion Stabilising stabiliziing emulsion, making two non-mixable ingredients stable

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54384
  • INCI Name: ACRYLATES/STEARYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • All Functions: Emulsion Stabilising, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.