Acrylates/Steareth 50 Acrylate Copolymer

Our database has 0 products that contain Acrylates/Steareth 50 Acrylate Copolymer.

Ingredient Description

Octadecyl poly(oxyethylene) 2-propenoate, polymer with 2-methyl-2-propenoic acid, 2-propenoic acid or one or more of their simple esters

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acrylates/Steareth 50 Acrylate Copolymer Stats

  • Acrylates/Steareth 50 Acrylate Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 31664
  • INCI Name: ACRYLATES/STEARETH-50 ACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • All Functions: Film Forming, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.