Browse all ingredients

Acrylates/Methacryloyl Propyltrimethoxysilane Crosspolymer

Our database has 0 products that contain Acrylates/Methacryloyl Propyltrimethoxysilane Crosspolymer.

Description

We don't have a description for Acrylates/Methacryloyl Propyltrimethoxysilane Crosspolymer.

Acrylates/Methacryloyl Propyltrimethoxysilane Crosspolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.00% of the products in our database containing it.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 93685
  • INCI Name: ACRYLATES/METHACRYLOYL PROPYLTRIMETHOXYSILANE CROSSPOLYMER
  • All Functions: Film Forming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.