Acrylates/Hydroxypropyl Epoxidized Soybean Oil Copolymer

Our database has 0 products that contain Acrylates/Hydroxypropyl Epoxidized Soybean Oil Copolymer.

Ingredient Description

Acrylates/Hydroxypropyl Epoxidized Soybean Oil Copolymer is the reaction product of Epoxidized Soybean Oil with Propylene Glycol that has been copolymerized with a mixture of two or more monomers consisting of acrylic acid, methacrylic acid, or one of their simple esters.

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acrylates/Hydroxypropyl Epoxidized Soybean Oil Copolymer Stats

  • Acrylates/Hydroxypropyl Epoxidized Soybean Oil Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 91483
  • INCI Name: ACRYLATES/HYDROXYPROPYL EPOXIDIZED SOYBEAN OIL COPOLYMER
  • All Functions: Film Forming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.