Acrylates/C5 8 Alkyl Acrylate Copolymer
Our database has 0 products that contain Acrylates/C5 8 Alkyl Acrylate Copolymer.
Acrylates/C5-8 Alkyl Acrylate Copolymer is the copolymer of C5-8 alkyl acrylate and one or more monomers of acrylic acid, methacrylic acid, or one of their simple esters
Want to like or dislike this ingredient?Join SkinSort For Free
Acrylates/C5 8 Alkyl Acrylate Copolymer Stats
- Acrylates/C5 8 Alkyl Acrylate Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
- 0% of products in our database contain it.
|Emulsion Stabilising||stabiliziing emulsion, making two non-mixable ingredients stable|
- CosIng ID: 87185
- INCI Name: ACRYLATES/C5-8 ALKYL ACRYLATE COPOLYMER
- EC #: -
- All Functions: Emulsion Stabilising, Film Forming, Viscosity Controlling
CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.
SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.