Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer

Our database has 1065 products that contain Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer.

Community rating: Disliked

Description

Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer is a synthetic polymer. It is used to thicken and improve the texture of products.

Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer is also an emulsifier. Due to its properties, it can prevent water and oil ingredients from separating.

Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer is a somewhat common cosmetic ingredient, with about 8.32% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsion Stabilising

Where it's used

Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

It is currently used 11446 times inside of skincare routines on SkinSort.

These are the categories of products that use Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74162
  • INCI Name: ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
  • All Functions: Emulsion Stabilising, Film Forming, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.