Acrylates/Acetoacetoxyethyl Methacrylate Copolymer

Our database has 0 products that contain Acrylates/Acetoacetoxyethyl Methacrylate Copolymer.

Ingredient Description

2-(1,3-dioxobutyloxy)ethyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate, polymer with 2-methyl-2-propenoic acid, 2-propenoic acid or one or more of their simple esters

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acrylates/Acetoacetoxyethyl Methacrylate Copolymer Stats

  • Acrylates/Acetoacetoxyethyl Methacrylate Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 31649
  • INCI Name: ACRYLATES/ACETOACETOXYETHYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • All Functions: Film Forming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.