Acronychia Acidula Fruit Powder

Our database has 0 products that contain Acronychia Acidula Fruit Powder.

Ingredient Description

Acronychia Acidula Fruit Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground fruit of Acronychia acidula, Rutaceae.

See our Research Library to learn more about how we classify ingredients.

Stats

  • 0 user(s) have liked this ingredient.
  • 0 user(s) have disliked this ingredient.

Ingredient Functions

Function Description
Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Info

  • CosIng ID: 95791
  • INCI Name: ACRONYCHIA ACIDULA FRUIT POWDER
  • All Functions: Antistatic, Hair Conditioning, Humectant, Skin Conditioning

Products Containing Acronychia Acidula Fruit Powder