Acrocomia Aculeata Seed Butter

Our database has 0 products that contain Acrocomia Aculeata Seed Butter.

Ingredient Description

Acrocomia Aculeata Seed Butter is the fat obtained from the seeds of Acrocomia aculeata, Arecaceae

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acrocomia Aculeata Seed Butter Stats

  • Acrocomia Aculeata Seed Butter is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 86489
  • INCI Name: ACROCOMIA ACULEATA SEED BUTTER
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Emollient
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.