Acrocomia Aculeata Kernel Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Acrocomia Aculeata Kernel Oil.

Ingredient Description

Monograph development in progress.

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acrocomia Aculeata Kernel Oil Stats

  • Acrocomia Aculeata Kernel Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 97174
  • INCI Name: ACROCOMIA ACULEATA KERNEL OIL
  • All Functions: Not Reported
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.