Browse all ingredients

Acorus Gramineus Root/Stem Extract

Our database has 1 product that contain Acorus Gramineus Root/Stem Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Acorus Gramineus Root/Stem Extract.

Acorus Gramineus Root/Stem Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Products Containing Acorus Gramineus Root/Stem Extract

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54167
  • INCI Name: ACORUS GRAMINEUS ROOT/STEM EXTRACT
  • EC #:  294-679-2
  • All Functions: Hair Conditioning, Hair Waving Or Straightening, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.