Browse all ingredients

Acorus Calamus Root Extract

Our database has 11 products that contain Acorus Calamus Root Extract.

Description

Acorus Calamus Root Extract is a fragrance.

Acorus Calamus Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.21% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Perfuming, Skin Conditioning

At a glance

form of
Fragrance

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74044
  • INCI Name: ACORUS CALAMUS ROOT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-869-0
  • All Functions: Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.