Browse all ingredients

Acorus Calamus Root

Our database has 0 products that contain Acorus Calamus Root.

Description

We don't have a description for Acorus Calamus Root.

Acorus Calamus Root is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.00% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 85153
  • INCI Name: ACORUS CALAMUS ROOT
  • EC #:  283-869-0
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.