Explore Routine Login

Acmella Oleracea Extract

Our database includes 95 products that contain Acmella Oleracea Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Acmella Oleracea Extract.

Acmella Oleracea Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Protecting

Where it's used

Acmella Oleracea Extract is most often found as ingredient number 18 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Acmella Oleracea Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 85212
  • INCI Name: ACMELLA OLERACEA EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.