Acinetobacter/Soybean Seed Extract Ferment

Our database has 0 products that contain Acinetobacter/Soybean Seed Extract Ferment.

Ingredient Description

Acinetobacter/Soybean Seed Extract Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of Glycine Max (Soybean) Seed Extract by the microorganism, Acinetobacter

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acinetobacter/Soybean Seed Extract Ferment Stats

  • Acinetobacter/Soybean Seed Extract Ferment is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 91549
  • INCI Name: ACINETOBACTER/SOYBEAN SEED EXTRACT FERMENT
  • All Functions: Humectant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.