Acid Red 52

Our database has 0 products that contain Acid Red 52.

Ingredient Description

Hydrogen 3,6-bis(diethylamino)-9-(2,4-disulphonatophenyl)xanthylium, sodium salt (CI 45100)

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acid Red 52 Stats

  • Acid Red 52 is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 31630
  • INCI Name: ACID RED 52
  • EC #:  222-529-8
  • All Functions: Hair Dyeing
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.

Feedback