Browse all ingredients

Acid Red 33

Our database has 19 products that contain Acid Red 33.

Description

We don't have a description for Acid Red 33.

Acid Red 33 is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.36% of the products in our database containing it.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 31627
  • INCI Name: ACID RED 33
  • EC #:  222-656-9
  • All Functions: Hair Dyeing
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.