Browse all ingredients

Acid Red 18

Our database has 1 product that contain Acid Red 18.

Description

We don't have a description for Acid Red 18.

Acid Red 18 is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 31623
  • INCI Name: ACID RED 18
  • EC #:  220-036-2
  • All Functions: Hair Dyeing
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.