Achyrocline Satureioides Flower Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Achyrocline Satureioides Flower Oil.

Ingredient Description

Achyrocline Satureioides Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers and stems of Achyrocline satureioides, Asteraceae

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Achyrocline Satureioides Flower Oil Stats

  • Achyrocline Satureioides Flower Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Masking obscuring or blocking
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54154
  • INCI Name: ACHYROCLINE SATUREIOIDES FLOWER OIL
  • EC #:  296-165-3
  • All Functions: Emollient, Masking, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.

Feedback