Achyranthes Japonica Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Achyranthes Japonica Extract.

Ingredient Description

Achyranthes Japonica Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Achyranthes japonica, Amaranthaceae

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Achyranthes Japonica Extract Stats

  • Achyranthes Japonica Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83745
  • INCI Name: ACHYRANTHES JAPONICA EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.