Achras Sapota Seed Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Achras Sapota Seed Oil.

Ingredient Description

Achras Sapota Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Achras sapota, Sapotaceae.

What it is:

is an
Exfoliant
form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Achras Sapota Seed Oil Stats

  • Achras Sapota Seed Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Abrasive An agent used to wear away the surface of skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 94900
  • INCI Name: ACHRAS SAPOTA SEED OIL
  • All Functions: Abrasive
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.