Achillea Millefolium Oil

Our database has 7 products that contain Achillea Millefolium Oil.

Ingredient Description

"Yarrow oil". Achillea Millefolium Oil is the essential oil obtained from the flowering herb of the Yarrow, Achillea millefolium L., Asteraceae

What it is:

form of
Oil
form of
Fragrance

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Achillea Millefolium Oil Stats

  • Achillea Millefolium Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Cleansing To free from dirt, contamination, or impurities
Masking obscuring or blocking
Perfuming A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.
Refreshing able to or tending to refresh; invigorating
Soothing having a calming, assuaging, or relieving effect
Tonic used remove soap residues and moisturize

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74010
  • INCI Name: ACHILLEA MILLEFOLIUM OIL
  • EC #:  - / 282-030-6
  • All Functions: Antidandruff, Cleansing, Masking, Perfuming, Refreshing, Soothing, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.