Acetylphytosphingosine

Our database has 1 products that contain Acetylphytosphingosine.

Ingredient Description

Acetylphytosphingosine is 1,3,4-Octadecanetriol, 2-amino-, acetate, (2S, 3S, 4R)

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetylphytosphingosine Stats

  • Acetylphytosphingosine is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Products With Acetylphytosphingosine:

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54149
  • INCI Name: ACETYLPHYTOSPHINGOSINE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.