Acetylated Palm Kernel Glycerides

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetylated Palm Kernel Glycerides.

Ingredient Description

Glycerides, palm kernel-oil, acetylated

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetylated Palm Kernel Glycerides Stats

  • Acetylated Palm Kernel Glycerides is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Emulsifying the act of emulsion: a suspension of small globules of one liquid in a second liquid with which the first will not mix

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 31602
  • INCI Name: ACETYLATED PALM KERNEL GLYCERIDES
  • EC #:  294-627-9
  • All Functions: Emollient, Emulsifying
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.