Acetylated Lanolin Ricinoleate

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetylated Lanolin Ricinoleate.

Ingredient Description

9-Octadecenoic acid, 12-hydroxy-, (9Z, 12R)-, esters with lanolin alcohols, acetates

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetylated Lanolin Ricinoleate Stats

  • Acetylated Lanolin Ricinoleate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74004
  • INCI Name: ACETYLATED LANOLIN RICINOLEATE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Antistatic, Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.