Acetylated Hydrogenated Cottonseed Glyceride

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetylated Hydrogenated Cottonseed Glyceride.

Ingredient Description

Glycerides, cottonseed oil mono-, hydrogenated, acetates

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetylated Hydrogenated Cottonseed Glyceride Stats

  • Acetylated Hydrogenated Cottonseed Glyceride is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Emulsifying the act of emulsion: a suspension of small globules of one liquid in a second liquid with which the first will not mix
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 73996
  • INCI Name: ACETYLATED HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED GLYCERIDE
  • All Functions: Emollient, Emulsifying, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.