Acetylated Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetylated Hydrogenated Castor Oil.

Ingredient Description

Castor Oil, hydrogenated, acetylated

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetylated Hydrogenated Castor Oil Stats

  • Acetylated Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54147
  • INCI Name: ACETYLATED HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • EC #:  295-625-0
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.