Acetylated Hydrogenated Castor Glyceride

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetylated Hydrogenated Castor Glyceride.

Ingredient Description

Glycerides, castor-oil mono-, hydrogenated, acetates

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetylated Hydrogenated Castor Glyceride Stats

  • Acetylated Hydrogenated Castor Glyceride is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 88109
  • INCI Name: ACETYLATED HYDROGENATED CASTOR GLYCERIDE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Plasticiser
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.

Feedback