Browse all ingredients

Acetylated Glycol Stearate

Our database has 6 products that contain Acetylated Glycol Stearate.

Description

Acetylated Glycol Stearate isn't fungal acne safe.

Acetylated Glycol Stearate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.09% of the products in our database containing it.

At a glance

may feed
Fungal Acne

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 73995
  • INCI Name: ACETYLATED GLYCOL STEARATE
  • EC #:  245-122-7
  • All Functions: Emollient, Emulsion Stabilising, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.