Acetylated C10 40 Hydroxyalkyl Acid Cholesterol/Lanosterol Esters

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetylated C10 40 Hydroxyalkyl Acid Cholesterol/Lanosterol Esters.

Ingredient Description

2-Acetoxy-C10-40-alkanoic acids, esters with (3beta)-cholest-5-en-3-ol and (3.beta.)-lanosta-8,24-dien-3-ol

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetylated C10 40 Hydroxyalkyl Acid Cholesterol/Lanosterol Esters Stats

  • Acetylated C10 40 Hydroxyalkyl Acid Cholesterol/Lanosterol Esters is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54145
  • INCI Name: ACETYLATED C10-40 HYDROXYALKYL ACID CHOLESTEROL/LANOSTEROL ESTERS
  • All Functions: Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.