Browse all ingredients

Acetyl Tributyl Citrate

Our database has 3 products that contain Acetyl Tributyl Citrate.

Description

Acetyl Tributyl Citrate is a fragrance.

Acetyl Tributyl Citrate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.06% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Perfuming

At a glance

form of
Fragrance

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 73988
  • INCI Name: ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE
  • EC #:  201-067-0
  • All Functions: Masking, Perfuming, Plasticiser
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.