Acetyl Tetrapeptide 15
Our database has 0 products that contain Acetyl Tetrapeptide 15.
Acetyl Tetrapeptide-15 is the reaction product of acetic acid and Tetrapeptide-15
Want to like or dislike this ingredient?Join SkinSort For Free
Acetyl Tetrapeptide 15 Stats
- Acetyl Tetrapeptide 15 is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
- 0% of products in our database contain it.
|Skin Conditioning||to hydrate and soften skin|
- CosIng ID: 85459
- INCI Name: ACETYL TETRAPEPTIDE-15
- EC #: -
- All Functions: Skin Conditioning
CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.
SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.