Acetyl Tetrapeptide 11

Our database has 4 products that contain Acetyl Tetrapeptide 11.

Ingredient Description

Acetyl Tetrapeptide-11 is the reaction product of Acetic Acid and Tetrapeptide-11

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetyl Tetrapeptide 11 Stats

  • Acetyl Tetrapeptide 11 is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 84103
  • INCI Name: ACETYL TETRAPEPTIDE-11
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.