Acetyl Sh Hexapeptide 8 Sp

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetyl Sh Hexapeptide 8 Sp.

Ingredient Description

Acetyl sh-Hexapeptide-8 SP is the product obtained by the acetylation of sh-Hexapeptide-8 SP

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetyl Sh Hexapeptide 8 Sp Stats

  • Acetyl Sh Hexapeptide 8 Sp is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin
Skin Protecting to keep skin from being damaged to a certain degree

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 97616
  • INCI Name: ACETYL SH-HEXAPEPTIDE-8 SP
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.