Acetyl Rheum Rhaponticum Root Extract

Our database has 2 products that contain Acetyl Rheum Rhaponticum Root Extract.

Ingredient Description

Acetyl Rheum Rhaponticum Root Extract is the product obtained by the reaction of Rheum Rhaponticum Root Extract with acetic anhydride.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetyl Rheum Rhaponticum Root Extract Stats

  • Acetyl Rheum Rhaponticum Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Bleaching to remove the color from, to lighten

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 89959
  • INCI Name: ACETYL RHEUM RHAPONTICUM ROOT EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Bleaching
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.