Acetyl Pentapeptide 55 Amide

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetyl Pentapeptide 55 Amide.

Ingredient Description

Acetyl Pentapeptide-55 Amide is the product obtained by the acetylation of Pentapeptide-55 in which the C-terminus is an amide.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetyl Pentapeptide 55 Amide Stats

  • Acetyl Pentapeptide 55 Amide is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 94833
  • INCI Name: ACETYL PENTAPEPTIDE-55 AMIDE
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.