Acetyl Pentapeptide 35

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetyl Pentapeptide 35.

Ingredient Description

Acetyl Pentapeptide-35 is the product obtained by the acetylation of Pentapeptide-35.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetyl Pentapeptide 35 Stats

  • Acetyl Pentapeptide 35 is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 90848
  • INCI Name: ACETYL PENTAPEPTIDE-35
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.