Acetyl Octapeptide 17 Amide

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetyl Octapeptide 17 Amide.

Ingredient Description

Acetyl Octapeptide-17 Amide is the acetylated derivative of Octapeptide-17 in which the C-terminus of the peptide is an amide.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetyl Octapeptide 17 Amide Stats

  • Acetyl Octapeptide 17 Amide is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 91442
  • INCI Name: ACETYL OCTAPEPTIDE-17 AMIDE
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.

Feedback