Acetyl Mannosylerythritol Lipid

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetyl Mannosylerythritol Lipid.

Ingredient Description

Acetyl Mannosylerythritol Lipid is the acetyl ester of Mannosylerythritol Lipid

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetyl Mannosylerythritol Lipid Stats

  • Acetyl Mannosylerythritol Lipid is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emulsion Stabilising stabiliziing emulsion, making two non-mixable ingredients stable
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 89444
  • INCI Name: ACETYL MANNOSYLERYTHRITOL LIPID
  • All Functions: Emulsion Stabilising, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.