Acetyl Glyceryl Ricinoleate

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetyl Glyceryl Ricinoleate.

Ingredient Description

Glycerides, mixed acetyl and ricinoleoyl

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetyl Glyceryl Ricinoleate Stats

  • Acetyl Glyceryl Ricinoleate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 31579
  • INCI Name: ACETYL GLYCERYL RICINOLEATE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.