Acetyl Dipeptide 32 Amide
Our database has 0 products that contain Acetyl Dipeptide 32 Amide.
Acetyl Dipeptide-32 Amide is the product obtained by the acetylation of Dipeptide-32 in which the C-terminus is an amide.
Want to like or dislike this ingredient?Join SkinSort For Free
Acetyl Dipeptide 32 Amide Stats
- Acetyl Dipeptide 32 Amide is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
- 0% of products in our database contain it.
|Skin Conditioning||to hydrate and soften skin|
- CosIng ID: 93208
- INCI Name: ACETYL DIPEPTIDE-32 AMIDE
- All Functions: Skin Conditioning
CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.
SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.