Acetyl Carnosine

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetyl Carnosine.

Ingredient Description

N-(N-acetyl-beta-alanyl)-L-histidine

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetyl Carnosine Stats

  • Acetyl Carnosine is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Protecting to keep skin from being damaged to a certain degree

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 87128
  • INCI Name: ACETYL CARNOSINE
  • EC #:  260-123-2
  • All Functions: Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.