Acetyl Beta Boswellic Acid

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetyl Beta Boswellic Acid.

Ingredient Description

Urs-12-en-23-oic acid, 3-(acetyloxy)-, (3\a, 4\b)-

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetyl Beta Boswellic Acid Stats

  • Acetyl Beta Boswellic Acid is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 90671
  • INCI Name: ACETYL BETA-BOSWELLIC ACID
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.