Acetyl Benzoyloxy Prasterone

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetyl Benzoyloxy Prasterone.

Ingredient Description

3(beta)-(Acetyloxy)-7(alpha)-(benzyloxy)-androst-5-en-17-one

What it is:

form of
Antioxidant

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetyl Benzoyloxy Prasterone Stats

  • Acetyl Benzoyloxy Prasterone is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin
Antioxidant A substance that inhibits oxidation, especially one, such as vitamin E, vitamin C, or beta carotene, that protects cellsfrom the sometimes damaging effects of oxidation.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54254
  • INCI Name: ACETYL BENZOYLOXY PRASTERONE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.